Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ISODECYL COCOATE

Definition

Fatty acids, coco, isodecyl esters

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Related Ingredients

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヤシ油脂肪酸イソデシル: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるヤシ脂肪酸(*)と分岐鎖デシルアルコール類のエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ISODECYL COCOATEINCI아이소데실코코에이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ヤシ油脂肪酸イソデシルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6