Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ISOMYRETH-3

Definition

Polyoxyethylene (3) Isomyristyl Ether

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl PEG Ethers as used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name PEG-3.3イソミリスチル: 本品は、炭素数14の2級アルコールのポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は3.3である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

JCIA labelling name PEG-3イソミリスチル: 本品は、炭素数14の2級アルコールのポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は3である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ISOMYRETH-3INCI아이소미레스-3Korean label name (MFDS standard)PEG-3.3イソミリスチルJapanese labelling namePEG-3イソミリスチルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5