Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

ISOOCTYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE

定義

Isooctyl Caprylate/Caprate is the ester of a branched chain octyl alcohol with a mixture of caprylic and capric acids

化粧品での役割

酸素による劣化を遅らせるANTIOXIDANT肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT膜を硬くせず柔軟に保つPLASTICISER肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING

安全性・規制情報

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

ISOOCTYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATEINCI

連携データベース 2