Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ISOSTEARETH-10 STEARATE

Definition

Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-isooctadecyl-.omega.-1-oxooctadecyloxy- (10 mol EO average molar ratio)

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ステアリン酸イソステアレス-10: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)とイソステアレス-10(*)のエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ISOSTEARETH-10 STEARATEINCI아이소스테아레스-10스테아레이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ステアリン酸イソステアレス-10Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4