Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ISOSTEAROYL HYDROLYZED SILK

Definition

Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Silk is the condensation product of isostearic acid chloride and Hydrolyzed Silk

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name イソステアロイル加水分解シルク: 本品は、加水分解シルク(*)とイソステアリン酸クロリドとの縮合物である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ISOSTEAROYL HYDROLYZED SILKINCI아이소스테아로일하이드롤라이즈드실크Korean label name (MFDS standard)イソステアロイル加水分解シルクJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5