Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ISOSTEARYL CANNABIS SEEDATE

Isostearyl Cannabis Seedate is the ester of Isostearyl Alcohol and the fatty acids derived from Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil.

Definition

Isostearyl Cannabis Seedate is the ester of Isostearyl Alcohol and the fatty acids derived from Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGAdjusts slipSLIP MODIFIERMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTChanges the surface of powdersSURFACE MODIFIER
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アサ種子油脂肪酸イソステアリル: 本品は、アサ種子油(*)から得られる脂肪酸とイソステアリルアルコール(*)のエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ISOSTEARYL CANNABIS SEEDATEINCIアサ種子油脂肪酸イソステアリルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2