ISOSTEARYL GLYCERYL ETHER
化粧品での役割
肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Glyceryl Ethers as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 イソステアリルグリセリル: 本品は、グリセリン(*)とイソステアリルアルコール(*)のモノエーテルであり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
ISOSTEARYL GLYCERYL ETHERINCI아이소스테아릴글리세릴에터韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)イソステアリルグリセリル日本の表示名称
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 78145-84-3
関連文献
- Ether lipids based on the glyceryl ether skeleton: Present state, future potential · 1996
- Self-Assembled Structure of α-Isostearyl Glyceryl Ether Affects Skin Permeability—a Lamellar with 70-nm Spaces and L3 Phase Enhanced the Transdermal Delivery of a Hydrophilic Model Drug · 2022
- Potential application of novel liquid crystal nanoparticles of isostearyl glyceryl ether for 4-biphenyl acetic acid transdermal delivery. · 2019