化妆品中的作用
保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Glyceryl Ethers as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 イソステアリルグリセリル: 本品は、グリセリン(*)とイソステアリルアルコール(*)のモノエーテルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
ISOSTEARYL GLYCERYL ETHERINCI아이소스테아릴글리세릴에터韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)イソステアリルグリセリル日本标示名称
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 78145-84-3
相关文献
- Ether lipids based on the glyceryl ether skeleton: Present state, future potential · 1996
- Self-Assembled Structure of α-Isostearyl Glyceryl Ether Affects Skin Permeability—a Lamellar with 70-nm Spaces and L3 Phase Enhanced the Transdermal Delivery of a Hydrophilic Model Drug · 2022
- Potential application of novel liquid crystal nanoparticles of isostearyl glyceryl ether for 4-biphenyl acetic acid transdermal delivery. · 2019