Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ISOSTEARYL GLYCERYL PENTAERYTHRITYL ETHER

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name イソステアリルグリセリルペンタエリスリチル: 本品は、イソステアリルアルコール(*)、グリセリン(*)及びペンタエリスリトールとのエーテルで、次の化学式で表される。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ISOSTEARYL GLYCERYL PENTAERYTHRITYL ETHERINCI아이소스테아릴글리세릴펜타에리스리틸에터Korean label name (MFDS standard)イソステアリルグリセリルペンタエリスリチルJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
146925-83-9

Linked databases 7