Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ISOSTEARYL PCA

Definition

Isostearyl PCA is the ester of Isostearyl Alcohol and PCA

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name PCAイソステアリル: 本品は、ピロリドンカルボン酸(PCA(*))とイソステアリルアルコール(*)とのエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ISOSTEARYL PCAINCIPCAイソステアリルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2