Jacaranda Mimosifolia Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Jacaranda mimosifolia, Bignoniaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Jacaranda mimosifolia D.Don · family Bignoniaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Jacaranda Mimosifolia Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Jacaranda mimosifolia, Bignoniaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
JACARANDA MIMOSIFOLIA FLOWER EXTRACTINCI야카란다 미모시폴리아꽃추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 1415551-75-5
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 2196993-10-7
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 231-791-2