asminum Grandiflorum Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Jasminum grandiflorum grown in culture.
Definition
Biological origin: Jasminum grandiflorum L. · family Oleaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
asminum Grandiflorum Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Jasminum grandiflorum grown in culture.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
JASMINUM GRANDIFLORUM CALLUS EXTRACTINCI