Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

JASMINUM SAMBAC EXTRACT

Photo

How much products actually contain

1 products state the amountmedian 0.002%

  • under 0.01% 1
  • 0.01–0.1% 0
  • 0.1–1% 0
  • 1% or more 0

Amounts are mostly stated by products named after the ingredient, so they may lean towards token amounts.

Of the products containing it, 16 list it before the 1% line and 3 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 19 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 19

Definition

Biological origin: Jasminum sambac (L.) Aiton · family Oleaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

JASMINUM SAMBAC EXTRACTINCI아라비안자스민꽃오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)아라비안자스민꽃추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)Jasmine, Jasminumsambac, ext.SynonymJASMINUM SAMBAC FLOWER CERASynonymJASMINUM SAMBAC FLOWER EXTRACTSynonymJASMINUM SAMBAC FLOWER WATERSynonym
CAS No.chemical registry number
91770-14-8
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
294-797-4
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID301017372

Linked databases 7