Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

JATROPHA CURCAS SEED OIL

Jatropha Curcas Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Jatropha curcas, Euphorbiaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Jatropha curcas L. · family Euphorbiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Jatropha Curcas Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Jatropha curcas, Euphorbiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

JATROPHA CURCAS SEED OILINCI

Related literature

Linked databases 3