Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

JOJOBA OIL/CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE ESTERS

Definition

Jojoba Oil/Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil with Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Triglycerides as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name トリ(カプリル酸/カプリン酸)グリセリル/ホホバ種子油エステルズ: 本品は、トリ(カプリル酸/カプリン酸)グリセリル(*)とホホバ種子油(*)をエステル交換反応して得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

JOJOBA OIL/CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE ESTERSINCIトリ(カプリル酸/カプリン酸)グリセリル/ホホバ種子油エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3