Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

JOJOBA OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 0 list it before the 1% line and 4 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

4 of 4 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Jojoba Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterificaton of Glycereth-8 and Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Cosmetic roles

Keeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ホホバ油グリセレス-8エステルズ: 本品は、グリセリンのポリエチレングリコールエーテルとホホバ種子油(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は8である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

JOJOBA OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERSINCIホホバ油グリセレス-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2