Jojoba Oil Propanediol Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Propanediol with Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil.
Definition
Jojoba Oil Propanediol Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Propanediol with Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
JOJOBA OIL PROPANEDIOL ESTERSINCI