Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

JOJOBA SEED OIL AMINOPROPANEDIOL AMIDES/ESTERS

Jojoba Seed Oil Aminopropanediol Amides/Esters is the complex mixture of esters and amides obtained by the reaction of Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Aminopropanediol, Buxaceae.

Definition

Jojoba Seed Oil Aminopropanediol Amides/Esters is the complex mixture of esters and amides obtained by the reaction of Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Aminopropanediol, Buxaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

JOJOBA SEED OIL AMINOPROPANEDIOL AMIDES/ESTERSINCI

Linked databases 1