Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

JOJOBAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE

Jojobamidopropyl Betaine is the zwitterion that conforms generally to the formula: (RCO-NH(CH2)3-(+)N(CH3)2-CH2COO(-)) where RCO- represents the fatty acids derived from Simmonsia Chinensis Seed Oil.

Definition

Jojobamidopropyl Betaine is the zwitterion that conforms generally to the formula: (RCO-NH(CH2)3-(+)N(CH3)2-CH2COO(-)) where RCO- represents the fatty acids derived from Simmonsia Chinensis Seed Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Reduces staticANTISTATICSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGBoosts latherSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGScrubs physicallyABRASIVE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

JOJOBAMIDOPROPYL BETAINEINCI

Linked databases 1