Juniperus Communis Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Juniperus Communis, Cupressaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Juniperus communis L. · family Cupressaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Juniperus Communis Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Juniperus Communis, Cupressaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS CALLUS EXTRACTINCI두송캘러스추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)