Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

JUNIPERUS OSTEOSPERMA OIL

Juniperus Osteosperma Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Juniperus osteosperma, Cupressaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Juniperus osteosperma (Torr.) Little · family Cupressaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Juniperus Osteosperma Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Juniperus osteosperma, Cupressaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ジュニペルスオステオスペルマ油: 本品は、Juniperus osteosperma の全木から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

JUNIPERUS OSTEOSPERMA OILINCI빅베리주니퍼오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ジュニペルスオステオスペルマ油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
1471997-92-8

Linked databases 5