KAEMPFEROL
Kaempferol is a tetrahydroxyflavone in which the four hydroxy groups are located at positions 3, 5, 7 and 4'.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち4件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、4件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 8件中 8件 · 十分に入っている製品から
NaturiumNaturium Quadruple Hyaluronic Acid Serum 5%
NaturiumNaturium Quadruple Hyaluronic Acid Serum 5% - Jumbo
SidmoolCalendula Ampoule Moisture Cream
CIRACLEVitamin Source C25 O Serum
CIRACLEVitamin Source C30 O Serum
LEEYUNLeeYun Repair Lotion
NutselineAroma Nut Slim Fit Oil Wash 315ml
NutselineAroma Nut Slim Fit Gua Sha Serum 60ml Single/Set
定義
Kaempferol is a tetrahydroxyflavone in which the four hydroxy groups are located at positions 3, 5, 7 and 4'. Acting as an antioxidant by reducing oxidative stress, it is currently under consideration as a possible cancer treatment. It has a role as a geroprotector, an antibacterial agent, a plant metabolite, a human xenobiotic metabolite, a human urinary metabolite and a human blood serum metabolite. It is a member of flavonols, a tetrahydroxyflavone and a 7-hydroxyflavonol. It is a conjugate acid of a kaempferol oxoanion.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 731P2LE49E · 登録名 KAEMPFEROL · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ケンフェロール: 本品は、次の化学式で表される複素環式化合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 520-18-3
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 208-287-6
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID7020768
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID30768
- IUPAC
- 3,5,7-Trihydroxy-2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one
- 分子式
- C15H10O6
- 分子量
- 286.239 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Solid · Yellow needles from alcohol and water
- 融点
- 277 °C · MP: 276-278 °C and 278-280 °C decomposes
- 溶解性
- Soluble in hot alcohol, ether or alkalies · Insoluble in benzene, slightly soluble in chloroform, soluble in acetic acid, alkalies, very soluble in ethanol, ethyl ether, acetone
- 色
- Yellow powder
- 融点・凝固点
- 277 ℃
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 1.960
- 分子量
- 286.25
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品2件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner1
- Antioxidant1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Evaluation of Safety and Antigenotoxic Activity of Rosa centifolia Extract, Kaempferol, and Kaempferol-3-glucoside against Ultraviolet B Radiation in Human Fibroblasts · 2025
- Kaempferol: Topical Applications and Nanoformulations in the Treatment of Diseases · 2023
- Inhibitory effect of kaempferol on mouse melanoma cell line B16 in vivo and in vitro · 2020
- Kaempferol: A Key Emphasis to Its Anticancer Potential · 2019
- Inhibitory effect of kaempferol on skin fibrosis in systemic sclerosis by the suppression of oxidative stress. · 2019