Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/ABIES GRANDIS LEAF OIL FERMENT FILTRATE

Definition

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Abies Grandis Leaf Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of volatile oil derived from the leaves of Abies Grandis by the microorganisms, Kluyveromyces and Lactobacilus.

Cosmetic roles

Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTLightens hair or skinBLEACHING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/ABIES GRANDIS LEAF OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI클루이베로미세스/락토바실러스/그란디스전나무잎오일발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3