Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL/CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OIL/OLIVE SEED OIL/ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL/PHASEOLUS RADIATUS SEED OIL FERMENT FILTRATE

Definition

This is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the oils derived from the seeds of Adansonia digitata, Calophyllum inophyllum, Olea europaea, Orbignya oleifera and Phaseolus radiatus by the microorganisms, Kluveromyces and Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGGives a tightening feelASTRINGENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL/CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OIL/OLIVE SEED OIL/ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL/PHASEOLUS RADIATUS SEED OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI

Linked databases 1