Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/APRICOT KERNEL FERMENT OIL FILTRATE

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Apricot Kernel Ferment Oil Filtrate is a filtrate of the oil expressed from the kernels of Prunus armeniaca fermented by the microorganisms, Kluyveromyces and Lactobacilus.

Definition

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Apricot Kernel Ferment Oil Filtrate is a filtrate of the oil expressed from the kernels of Prunus armeniaca fermented by the microorganisms, Kluyveromyces and Lactobacilus.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTLightens hair or skinBLEACHING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (クルイベロミセス/乳酸桿菌)/アプリコット核発酵油液: 本品は、アンズ Prunus armeniaca の核を基質として、酵母 Kluyveromyces及び乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵したものから得られる油をろ過したものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/APRICOT KERNEL FERMENT OIL FILTRATEINCI클루이베로미세스/락토바실러스/살구커넬발효오일여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)(クルイベロミセス/乳酸桿菌)/アプリコット核発酵油液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4