Definition
Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Artemisia Princeps Leaf Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the volatile oil derived from the leaves of Artemisia princeps by the microorganisms, Kluveromyces and Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCESlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGLightens hair or skinBLEACHINGInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALGives a tightening feelASTRINGENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/ARTEMISIA PRINCEPS LEAF OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI