Definition
Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Camellia Japonica Seed Oil/Camphor Bark Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Camellia Japonica Seed, and Cinnamomum Camphora Bark Extract by the microorganisms, Kluveromyces and Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Lightens hair or skinBLEACHINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL/CAMPHOR BARK EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI클루이베로미세스/락토바실러스/동백나무씨오일/녹나무껍질추출물발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)