Definition
Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Cinnamomum Camphora Bark Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the volatile oil derived from the bark of Cinnamomum camphora by the microorganisms, Kluveromyces and Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGLightens hair or skinBLEACHINGInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA BARK OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI클루이베로미세스/락토바실러스/녹나무껍질오일발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)