Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/EVENING PRIMROSE FLOWER OIL FERMENT FILTRATE

Definition

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Evening Primrose Flower Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the volatile oil derived from the flowers of Oenothera biennis by the microorganisms, Kluveromyces and Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGGives a tightening feelASTRINGENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTLightens hair or skinBLEACHING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/EVENING PRIMROSE FLOWER OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI클루이베로미세스/락토바실러스/달맞이꽃꽃오일발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3