Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/MACHILUS THUNBERGII BARK OIL FERMENT FILTRATE

Definition

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Machilus Thunbergii Bark Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the oil derived from the bark of Machilus thungergii by the microorganisms, Kluveromyces and Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTGives a tightening feelASTRINGENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/MACHILUS THUNBERGII BARK OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI

Linked databases 1