Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/NELUMBO NUCIFERA SEED OIL FERMENT FILTRATE

Definition

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Nelumbo Nucifera Seed Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the oil expressed from the seeds of Nelumbo nucifera by the microorganisms, Kluveromyces and Lactobacillus

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGLightens hair or skinBLEACHINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/NELUMBO NUCIFERA SEED OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI

Linked databases 1