Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/OPHIOPOGON JAPONICUS ROOT OIL FERMENT FILTRATE

Definition

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Ophiopogon Japonicus Root Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the oil derived from the roots of Ophiopogon japonicus by the microorganisms, Kluveromyces and Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/OPHIOPOGON JAPONICUS ROOT OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI

Linked databases 1