Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/PAEONIA LACTIFLORA ROOT OIL FERMENT FILTRATE

Definition

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Paeonia Lactiflora Root Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the oil derived from the roots of Paeonia Lactiflora by the microorganisms, Kluyveromyces and Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTLightens hair or skinBLEACHINGGives a tightening feelASTRINGENTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/PAEONIA LACTIFLORA ROOT OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI클루이베로미세스/락토바실러스/작약오일발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3