Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/PHASEOLUS ANGULARIS SEED OIL FERMENT FILTRATE

Definition

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Phaseolus Angularis Seed Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the oil derived from the seeds of Phaseolus angularis by the microorganisms, Kluveromyces and Lactobacillus

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGGives a tightening feelASTRINGENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/PHASEOLUS ANGULARIS SEED OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI

Linked databases 1