Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/SAFFLOWER SEED OIL FERMENT FILTRATE

Definition

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Safflower Seed Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the oil expressed from the seeds of Carthamis tinctorius by the microorganisms, Kluveromyces and Lactobacillus

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTLightens hair or skinBLEACHINGReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (クルイベロミセス/乳酸桿菌)/ベニバナ種子油発酵液: 本品は、ベニバナ Carthamus tinctorius の種子から得られる脂肪油を基質として、酵母 Kluyveromyces 及び乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillusにより発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/SAFFLOWER SEED OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI클루이베로미세스/락토바실러스/잇꽃씨오일발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)(クルイベロミセス/乳酸桿菌)/ベニバナ種子油発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4