Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/SAPINDUS MUKOROSSI FRUIT OIL FERMENT FILTRATE

Definition

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Sapindus Mukorossi Fruit Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the oil derived from the fruit of Sapindus mukurossi by the microorganisms, Kluveromyces and Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALLightens hair or skinBLEACHINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/SAPINDUS MUKOROSSI FRUIT OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI

Linked databases 1