Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/SESAME SEED FERMENT OIL FILTRATE

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Sesame Seed Ferment Oil Filtrate is a filtrate of the oil expressed from the seeds of Sesamum indicum fermented by the microorganisms, Kluyveromyces and Lactobacillus.

Definition

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Sesame Seed Ferment Oil Filtrate is a filtrate of the oil expressed from the seeds of Sesamum indicum fermented by the microorganisms, Kluyveromyces and Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Lightens hair or skinBLEACHINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/SESAME SEED FERMENT OIL FILTRATEINCI클루이베로미세스/락토바실러스/세서미씨발효여과오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3