Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/WALNUT SEED OIL FERMENT FILTRATE

Definition

Kluyveromyces/Lactobacillus/Walnut Seed Oil Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the oil expressed from the seeds of Juglans regia (walnut) by the microorganisms, Kluveromyces and Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGLightens hair or skinBLEACHINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

KLUYVEROMYCES/LACTOBACILLUS/WALNUT SEED OIL FERMENT FILTRATEINCI

Linked databases 1