Kniphofia Uvaria Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Kniphofia uvaria, Xanthorrhoeaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Kniphofia uvaria (L.) Oken · family Asphodelaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Kniphofia Uvaria Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Kniphofia uvaria, Xanthorrhoeaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
KNIPHOFIA UVARIA SEED OILINCI