Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

KUNZEA POMIFERA SEED OIL

Kunzea Pomifera Seed Oil is the volatile oil derived from the seeds of Kunzea pomifera, Myrtaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Kunzea pomifera F.Muell. · family Myrtaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Kunzea Pomifera Seed Oil is the volatile oil derived from the seeds of Kunzea pomifera, Myrtaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name クンゼアポミフェラ種子油: 本品は、Kunzea pomifera の種子から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

KUNZEA POMIFERA SEED OILINCI에뮤애플씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)クンゼアポミフェラ種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5