Lactitol is a glycosyl alditol consisting of beta-D-galactopyranose and D-glucitol joined by a 14 glycosidic bond.
产品中实际含有多少
暂无产品标示该成分含量。
含该成分的产品中,3 款将其列在 1% 线之前,0 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。
含有此成分的产品
已确认 3 款中的 3 款 · 按含量充足程度排序
定义
Lactitol is a glycosyl alditol consisting of beta-D-galactopyranose and D-glucitol joined by a 14 glycosidic bond. It is used as a laxative, as an excipient, and as replacement bulk sweetener in some low-calorie foods. It has a role as a laxative, an excipient and a cathartic.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII L2B0WJF7ZY · 登记名称 Lactitol · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Monosaccharides, Disaccharides and Related Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ラクチトール: 本品は、乳糖(*)の部分水添により得られるものであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 585-86-4
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 209-566-5
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID9044247
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID7024247
- IUPAC
- 4-O-beta-D-Galactopyranosyl-D-glucitol
- 分子式
- C12H24O11
- 分子量
- 344.313 g/mol
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 6 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Humectant3
- Softener and conditioner2
- Flavouring and nutrient1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Use of Polyols in Oral Biology Research · 2012
- Formulation of a Cannabinoid-, Prebiotic-, and Postbiotic-Based Face Serum—A 30-Day Pilot Study on Skin Hydration and Aging Parameters · 2026
- Mathematical modelling of mass transfer phenomena for sucrose and lactitol molecules during osmotic dehydration of cherries · 2022
- Intestinal permeability and fecal eosinophil-derived neurotoxin are the best diagnosis tools for digestive non-IgE-mediated cow’s milk allergy in toddlers · 2012