Lactobacillus/Abeliophyllum Distichum Leaf Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Abeliophyllum distichum by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Abeliophyllum Distichum Leaf Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Abeliophyllum distichum by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/ABELIOPHYLLUM DISTICHUM LEAF FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI락토바실러스/미선나무잎발효추출여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)