Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/ASPALATHUS LINEARIS LEAF FERMENT EXTRACT

Definition

Lactobacillus/Aspalathus Linearis Leaf Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by fermentation of the leaves of Aspalathus linearis by the microorganism, Lactobacillus

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/アスパラサスリネアリス葉発酵エキス: 本品は、Aspalathus linearis の葉を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/ASPALATHUS LINEARIS LEAF FERMENT EXTRACTINCI락토바실러스/루이보스잎발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)乳酸桿菌/アスパラサスリネアリス葉発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4