Definition
Lactobacillus/Asparagus Officinalis Stem Extract/Nonfat Dry Milk Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Asparagus Officinalis Stem Extract and Nonfat Dry Milk by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps a film flexiblePLASTICISERSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/(アスパラガス茎エキス/スキムミルク)発酵液: 本品は、アスパラガス茎エキス(*)及びスキムミルク(*)を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/ASPARAGUS OFFICINALIS STEM EXTRACT/NONFAT DRY MILK FERMENT FILTRATEINCI乳酸桿菌/(アスパラガス茎エキス/スキムミルク)発酵液Japanese labelling name