Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

LACTOBACILLUS/CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATE

actobacillus/Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract by the microorganism Lactobacillus.

Definition

actobacillus/Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract by the microorganism Lactobacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/トウキンセンカ花エキス発酵液: 本品は、トウキンセンカ花エキス(*) を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

LACTOBACILLUS/CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI乳酸桿菌/トウキンセンカ花エキス発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2