Lactobacillus/Camellia Sinensis Extract Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Camellia Sinensis Extract by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Camellia Sinensis Extract Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Camellia Sinensis Extract by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 乳酸桿菌/チャエキス発酵エキス: 本品は、チャノキエキス(*)を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により得られる発酵物のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/CAMELLIA SINENSIS EXTRACT FERMENT EXTRACTINCI乳酸桿菌/チャエキス発酵エキスJapanese labelling name