Lactobacillus/Caulerpa Lentillifera Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the fermentation product of Caulerpa lentillifera by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Caulerpa Lentillifera Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the fermentation product of Caulerpa lentillifera by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/CAULERPA LENTILLIFERA FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI락토바실러스/바다포도발효추출여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)