LACTOBACILLUS/(CENTELLA ASIATICA/COFFEE SEED/GANODERMA LUCIDUM/HOPS/PANAX GINSENG ROOT/SCUTELLARIA BAICALENSIS ROOT) EXTRACT/PEA EXTRACT/RICE SEED EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATE
定義
This ingredient is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the extract of: the whole plant, Centella asiatica, the seeds of Coffea arabica, the mushroom, Ganoderma lucidum, the inflorescence of Humulus lupulus, and the roots of Panax ginseng and Scutellaria baicalensis, with Pisum Sativum Extract and Oryza Sativa Seed Extract by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
化粧品での役割
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 乳酸桿菌/((ツボクサ/アラビアコーヒーノキ種子/レイシ/ホップ/オタネニンジン根/オウゴン根)エキス/エンドウエキス/コメエキス)発酵液: 本品は、ツボクサ Centella asiaticaの全草、アラビアコーヒーノキCoffea arabicaの種子、マンネンタケ Ganoderma lucidum、ホップHumulus lupulusの花序、オタネニンジンPanax ginseng及びオウゴンScutellaria baicalensisの根のエキス、エンドウエキス(*)及びイネ種子エキス(*)を基質として、乳酸桿菌 Lactobacillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称