Lactobacillus/Chlorella Vulgaris Powder Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Chlorella Vulgaris Powder by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Definition
Lactobacillus/Chlorella Vulgaris Powder Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Chlorella Vulgaris Powder by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/CHLORELLA VULGARIS POWDER FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI락토바실러스/클로렐라 불가리스가루발효추출여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)