Definition
Lactobacillus/(Cinnamomum Cassia/Magnolia) Bark/(Alpinia Officinarum/Angelica Gigas) Root Ferment Extract Filtrate is the product obtained by the fermentation of the bark of Cinnamomum cassia, and Magnolia officinalis; and the roots of Alpinia officinarum, and Angelica gigas, by the microorganism, Lactobacilllus.
Cosmetic roles
Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
LACTOBACILLUS/(CINNAMOMUM CASSIA/MAGNOLIA) BARK/(ALPINIA OFFICINARUM/ANGELICA GIGAS) ROOT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI